200 Bendermere Ave Interlaken, NJ 07712
Estimated Value: $1,572,127 - $1,734,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,588
Sq Ft
$639/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Bendermere Ave, Interlaken, NJ 07712 and is currently estimated at $1,653,376, approximately $638 per square foot. 200 Bendermere Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Hope Academy Charter School, St. Mary of the Assumption School, and Our Lady of Mount Carmel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1988
Bought by
Buckley Richard K and Buckley Margaret A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckley Richard K | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,537 | $1,353,500 | $957,100 | $396,400 |
| 2024 | $9,905 | $1,216,800 | $803,500 | $413,300 |
| 2023 | $9,905 | $1,096,900 | $730,000 | $366,900 |
| 2022 | $8,066 | $921,700 | $572,300 | $349,400 |
| 2021 | $8,066 | $731,500 | $418,000 | $313,500 |
| 2020 | $8,003 | $662,500 | $383,000 | $279,500 |
| 2019 | $7,648 | $612,300 | $334,400 | $277,900 |
| 2018 | $7,433 | $585,700 | $320,700 | $265,000 |
| 2017 | $6,610 | $577,800 | $312,700 | $265,100 |
| 2016 | $7,830 | $559,300 | $307,400 | $251,900 |
| 2015 | $7,949 | $552,800 | $307,400 | $245,400 |
| 2014 | $8,047 | $527,700 | $293,700 | $234,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map