200 Blanchard St Harvard, IL 60033
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $190,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,710
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Blanchard St, Harvard, IL 60033 and is currently estimated at $182,443. 200 Blanchard St is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Crosby Elementary School, and Harvard Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1997
Sold by
Galarza Maria Del Socorro and Jimenez Antonio Becerra
Bought by
Zuniga Armando and Zuniga Maria Del Socorro Galarza
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1995
Sold by
Dorantes Angel and Dorantes Micaela
Bought by
Delsocorro Maria and Jimenez Antonio Becerra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,221
Interest Rate
9.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zuniga Armando | -- | -- | |
| Delsocorro Maria | $85,000 | Attorneys Natl Title Network |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Delsocorro Maria | $78,221 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,375 | $56,795 | $10,668 | $46,127 |
| 2023 | $4,092 | $51,343 | $9,644 | $41,699 |
| 2022 | $3,778 | $44,411 | $9,644 | $34,767 |
| 2021 | $3,582 | $41,359 | $8,981 | $32,378 |
| 2020 | $3,487 | $39,374 | $8,550 | $30,824 |
| 2019 | $3,286 | $36,846 | $8,001 | $28,845 |
| 2018 | $3,208 | $34,623 | $8,002 | $26,621 |
| 2017 | $3,031 | $31,195 | $7,210 | $23,985 |
| 2016 | $2,894 | $29,446 | $6,806 | $22,640 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,493 | $6,817 | $22,676 |
Source: Public Records
Map