Estimated Value: $265,847 - $304,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,658
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Borderbrook Dr, Bryan, TX 77801 and is currently estimated at $289,962, approximately $174 per square foot. 200 Borderbrook Dr is a home located in Brazos County with nearby schools including Crockett Elementary School, Long Intermediate School, and Bryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2024
Sold by
Woodell Dixie Lee
Bought by
Woodell John R and Woodell Gene Martin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2013
Sold by
Haines H Keith and Haines Harry Keith
Bought by
Woodell Gene and Woodell Dixie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodell John R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Woodell Gene | -- | University Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,437 | $120,000 | $103,475 | $16,525 |
| 2024 | $2,437 | $125,000 | $82,480 | $42,520 |
| 2023 | $2,437 | $125,000 | $82,480 | $42,520 |
| 2022 | $2,639 | $120,321 | $74,982 | $45,339 |
| 2021 | $2,925 | $124,141 | $74,982 | $49,159 |
| 2020 | $2,948 | $122,961 | $74,982 | $47,979 |
| 2019 | $2,804 | $114,220 | $67,480 | $46,740 |
| 2018 | $2,332 | $95,000 | $67,480 | $27,520 |
| 2017 | $2,097 | $85,070 | $52,490 | $32,580 |
| 2016 | $2,284 | $92,670 | $52,490 | $40,180 |
| 2015 | $1,683 | $78,790 | $44,990 | $33,800 |
| 2014 | $1,683 | $70,000 | $56,240 | $13,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map