200 Boswell Ln Clayton, NC 27527
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $422,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,144
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Boswell Ln, Clayton, NC 27527 and is currently estimated at $391,580, approximately $182 per square foot. 200 Boswell Ln is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Riverwood Elementary School, Riverwood Middle School, and Corinth Holders High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2020
Sold by
Ame Management Llc
Bought by
Robinson Zachary M and Robinson Angela M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,250
Outstanding Balance
$206,937
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$184,643
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2017
Sold by
Santarsiero Daniel W and Santarsiero Paula M
Bought by
Ame Management Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2016
Sold by
Ame Management Llc
Bought by
Santarsiero Daniel W and Santarisiero Paula M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2016
Sold by
Santarsiero Daniel W and Santarsiero Paula M
Bought by
Ame Properthy Management Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Zachary M | $262,500 | None Available | |
| Ame Management Llc | -- | -- | |
| Santarsiero Daniel W | -- | None Available | |
| Ame Properthy Management Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson Zachary M | $236,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Santarsiero Daniel W | $161,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,961 | $392,140 | $85,000 | $307,140 |
| 2024 | $3,265 | $247,350 | $42,000 | $205,350 |
| 2023 | $3,191 | $247,350 | $42,000 | $205,350 |
| 2022 | $3,214 | $241,650 | $42,000 | $199,650 |
| 2021 | $3,166 | $241,650 | $42,000 | $199,650 |
| 2020 | $3,238 | $241,650 | $42,000 | $199,650 |
| 2019 | $3,238 | $241,650 | $42,000 | $199,650 |
| 2018 | $2,890 | $212,470 | $40,000 | $172,470 |
| 2017 | $2,826 | $212,470 | $40,000 | $172,470 |
| 2016 | $2,826 | $212,470 | $40,000 | $172,470 |
| 2015 | $2,773 | $212,470 | $40,000 | $172,470 |
| 2014 | $2,773 | $212,470 | $40,000 | $172,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map