200 Bristol Bend Cir Spring, TX 77382
Cochran's Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $618,837 - $702,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,952
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Bristol Bend Cir, Spring, TX 77382 and is currently estimated at $666,709, approximately $225 per square foot. 200 Bristol Bend Cir is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bush Elementary School, Mitchell Intermediate School, and McCullough Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2003
Sold by
Johns Steven N and Johns Kimberly J
Bought by
Johnson James R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,200
Outstanding Balance
$95,424
Interest Rate
5.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$571,285
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Sold by
Mcmillan Jerrold and Mcmillan Cynthia
Bought by
Johnson James R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1996
Sold by
Weekley Homes Inc
Bought by
Mcmillan Jerrold Jay and Mcmillan Cynthia Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,900
Interest Rate
7.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson James R | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Johnson James R | -- | -- | |
| Johns Steven N | -- | First Surety Title | |
| Mcmillan Jerrold Jay | -- | Priority Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson James R | $237,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Johns Steven N | $202,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcmillan Jerrold Jay | $152,900 | |
| Closed | Mcmillan Jerrold Jay | $30,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,071 | $521,796 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,928 | $474,360 | $80,000 | $394,360 |
| 2023 | $6,928 | $463,130 | $80,000 | $390,780 |
| 2022 | $8,534 | $421,030 | $80,000 | $408,720 |
| 2021 | $8,348 | $382,750 | $39,590 | $343,160 |
| 2020 | $9,057 | $391,540 | $39,590 | $351,950 |
| 2019 | $9,164 | $383,980 | $39,590 | $344,390 |
| 2018 | $7,883 | $367,680 | $39,590 | $328,090 |
| 2017 | $8,214 | $339,970 | $39,590 | $300,380 |
| 2016 | $8,755 | $362,370 | $39,590 | $339,860 |
| 2015 | $7,087 | $329,430 | $39,590 | $339,860 |
| 2014 | $7,087 | $299,480 | $39,590 | $259,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map