200 Broadway Terrace Grain Valley, MO 64029
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $341,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,962
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Broadway Terrace, Grain Valley, MO 64029 and is currently estimated at $300,724, approximately $153 per square foot. 200 Broadway Terrace is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Grain Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Sommers Harve
Bought by
Mandina Charles J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,935
Outstanding Balance
$47,248
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$253,476
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mandina Charles J | -- | Ati Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mandina Charles J | $126,935 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,599 | $43,470 | $6,865 | $36,605 |
| 2024 | $3,465 | $43,700 | $5,506 | $38,194 |
| 2023 | $3,465 | $60,541 | $5,179 | $55,362 |
| 2022 | $2,980 | $32,870 | $3,506 | $29,364 |
| 2021 | $2,910 | $32,870 | $3,506 | $29,364 |
| 2020 | $2,593 | $28,890 | $3,506 | $25,384 |
| 2019 | $2,540 | $28,890 | $3,506 | $25,384 |
| 2018 | $2,522 | $26,796 | $3,396 | $23,400 |
| 2017 | $2,457 | $26,796 | $3,396 | $23,400 |
| 2016 | $2,457 | $26,125 | $3,496 | $22,629 |
| 2014 | $2,389 | $25,206 | $3,258 | $21,948 |
Source: Public Records
Map