200 Buckhead Forest Dr Warner Robins, GA 31088
Estimated Value: $562,897 - $690,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,986
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Buckhead Forest Dr, Warner Robins, GA 31088 and is currently estimated at $606,474, approximately $152 per square foot. 200 Buckhead Forest Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lake Joy Primary School, Lake Joy Elementary School, and Feagin Mill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2022
Sold by
R & D 2019 Llc
Bought by
Patel Sunitabahen and Patel Rajkumar Mukeshbhai
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$418,000
Outstanding Balance
$396,789
Interest Rate
5.78%
Estimated Equity
$209,685
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2021
Sold by
Sunmark Community Bank
Bought by
Randle Home Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,113
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2021
Sold by
Randle Home Builders Inc
Bought by
R & D 2019 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,113
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Sunitabahen | -- | Cooper Law Firm Llc | |
| Randle Home Builders Inc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| R & D 2019 Llc | $65,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Sunitabahen | $418,000 | |
| Closed | Patel Sunitabahen | $418,000 | |
| Previous Owner | R & D 2019 Llc | $400,113 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,021 | $241,080 | $24,000 | $217,080 |
| 2024 | $7,812 | $238,720 | $24,000 | $214,720 |
| 2023 | $7,660 | $232,320 | $24,000 | $208,320 |
| 2022 | $3,694 | $160,640 | $20,000 | $140,640 |
| 2021 | $144 | $14,400 | $14,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map