200 Caney Valley Dr Plumerville, AR 72127
Estimated Value: $141,923 - $247,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Caney Valley Dr, Plumerville, AR 72127 and is currently estimated at $193,231, approximately $137 per square foot. 200 Caney Valley Dr is a home located in Conway County with nearby schools including Morrilton Primary School, Morrilton Intermediate School, and Morrilton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1996
Bought by
Green Joseph L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Joseph L | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $21,770 | $2,350 | $19,420 |
| 2024 | $34 | $21,770 | $2,350 | $19,420 |
| 2023 | $34 | $21,770 | $2,350 | $19,420 |
| 2022 | $84 | $21,770 | $2,350 | $19,420 |
| 2021 | $84 | $17,130 | $2,170 | $14,960 |
| 2020 | $84 | $17,130 | $2,170 | $14,960 |
| 2019 | $84 | $17,130 | $2,170 | $14,960 |
| 2018 | $72 | $16,380 | $2,170 | $14,210 |
| 2017 | $72 | $16,380 | $2,170 | $14,210 |
| 2016 | $66 | $8,595 | $1,400 | $7,195 |
| 2015 | $32 | $8,595 | $1,400 | $7,195 |
| 2014 | $28 | $8,595 | $1,400 | $7,195 |
Source: Public Records
Map