200 Cassandra Dr Chalfont, PA 18914
Estimated Value: $690,000 - $750,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,069
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Cassandra Dr, Chalfont, PA 18914 and is currently estimated at $729,999, approximately $237 per square foot. 200 Cassandra Dr is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Simon Butler Elementary, Unami Middle School, and Central Bucks High School - South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
Grygiel Joseph W and Grygiel Dorothy W
Bought by
Cosgrove Richard W and Cosgrove Catherine R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,090
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$671,909
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1989
Bought by
Grygiel Joseph W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosgrove Richard W | $399,999 | -- | |
| Grygiel Joseph W | $249,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cosgrove Richard W | $110,000 | |
| Open | Cosgrove Richard W | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,757 | $44,760 | $9,200 | $35,560 |
| 2024 | $7,757 | $44,760 | $9,200 | $35,560 |
| 2023 | $7,510 | $44,760 | $9,200 | $35,560 |
| 2022 | $7,362 | $44,760 | $9,200 | $35,560 |
| 2021 | $7,279 | $44,760 | $9,200 | $35,560 |
| 2020 | $7,279 | $44,760 | $9,200 | $35,560 |
| 2019 | $7,189 | $44,760 | $9,200 | $35,560 |
| 2018 | $7,189 | $44,760 | $9,200 | $35,560 |
| 2017 | $7,133 | $44,760 | $9,200 | $35,560 |
| 2016 | $7,133 | $44,760 | $9,200 | $35,560 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,760 | $9,200 | $35,560 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,760 | $9,200 | $35,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map