200 Charlane Pkwy Syracuse, NY 13212
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Charlane Pkwy, Syracuse, NY 13212 and is currently estimated at $278,839, approximately $190 per square foot. 200 Charlane Pkwy is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Chestnut Hill Elementary School, Donlin Drive Elementary School, and Chestnut Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2018
Sold by
Strathmann Gilbert W and Strathmann Nancy
Bought by
Nancy & Gil Strathmann Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nancy & Gil Strathmann Ft | -- | -- | |
| Nancy & Gil Strathmann Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,715 | $163,000 | $20,500 | $142,500 |
| 2024 | $6,715 | $163,000 | $20,500 | $142,500 |
| 2023 | $6,413 | $163,000 | $20,500 | $142,500 |
| 2022 | $6,059 | $163,000 | $20,500 | $142,500 |
| 2021 | $5,328 | $123,100 | $20,500 | $102,600 |
| 2020 | $4,461 | $114,000 | $20,500 | $93,500 |
| 2019 | $2,220 | $114,000 | $20,500 | $93,500 |
| 2018 | $4,672 | $114,000 | $20,500 | $93,500 |
| 2017 | $2,015 | $114,000 | $20,500 | $93,500 |
| 2016 | $4,456 | $114,000 | $20,500 | $93,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $114,000 | $20,500 | $93,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $114,000 | $20,500 | $93,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map