200 Charles St Clayton, NC 27520
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Charles St, Clayton, NC 27520 and is currently estimated at $269,099, approximately $229 per square foot. 200 Charles St is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Cooper Academy, Riverwood Middle School, and Clayton High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2016
Sold by
Quiste Dante and Quiste Armando
Bought by
Quispe Armando
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2007
Sold by
Quiste Dante
Bought by
Quiste Dante and Quiste Armando
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
Quiste Dante
Bought by
Barker Marck Chadwick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2004
Sold by
Barker Marck Chadwick
Bought by
Munden Joseph W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quispe Armando | -- | None Available | |
| Quiste Dante | -- | None Available | |
| Barker Marck Chadwick | $92,000 | -- | |
| Munden Joseph W | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,657 | $263,110 | $90,000 | $173,110 |
| 2024 | $1,811 | $137,200 | $48,000 | $89,200 |
| 2023 | $1,770 | $137,200 | $48,000 | $89,200 |
| 2022 | $1,825 | $137,200 | $48,000 | $89,200 |
| 2021 | $1,797 | $137,200 | $48,000 | $89,200 |
| 2020 | $1,838 | $137,200 | $48,000 | $89,200 |
| 2019 | $1,838 | $137,200 | $48,000 | $89,200 |
| 2018 | $1,515 | $111,430 | $38,720 | $72,710 |
| 2017 | $1,482 | $111,430 | $38,720 | $72,710 |
| 2016 | $1,482 | $111,430 | $38,720 | $72,710 |
| 2015 | $1,454 | $111,430 | $38,720 | $72,710 |
| 2014 | $1,454 | $111,430 | $38,720 | $72,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map