C
Seller's Agent in 2024
Chelsey Archer
Equity Colorado Real Estate
(719) 930-4989
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $201,298 - $233,000
Amazing investment property! 3 single family homes all on a half acre lot in the town of Simla. Main home is currently not rented out and can be used as a primary residence or another rental property. The main home is a stick built- fully renovated home. Entire gut and remodel of the home was done is February of 2023. New floors, walls, ceilings, roof, cabinets, vanities, shower, and anything else that a new home would have. The two additional rented units are single wide mobile homes that have also been fully sided with a roof covering and new roof as well as the interiors renovated in January of 2023. Good standing tenants are in place in those units. All properties have a similar color pattern on the exterior for aesthetic purposes. This is an amazing opportunity to own a great investment property with absolutely no work needed!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golanoski Wesley | $235,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Archer Chelsey | -- | None Available | |
| Archer Tracy | $185,000 | Empire Title Co Springs Llc | |
| Pearlman Peggy | $155,000 | Land Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Golanoski Wesley | $242,755 | |
| Previous Owner | Archer Tracy | $185,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/31/2024 05/31/24 | Sold | $235,000 | 0.0% | $478 / Sq Ft |
| 05/13/2024 05/13/24 | Off Market | $235,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/03/2024 05/03/24 | For Sale | $235,000 | 0.0% | $478 / Sq Ft |
| 04/20/2024 04/20/24 | Off Market | $235,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/06/2024 04/06/24 | Price Changed | $235,000 | -11.3% | $478 / Sq Ft |
| 03/20/2024 03/20/24 | Price Changed | $265,000 | -7.0% | $539 / Sq Ft |
| 02/28/2024 02/28/24 | Price Changed | $285,000 | -6.6% | $579 / Sq Ft |
| 02/28/2024 02/28/24 | For Sale | $305,000 | 0.0% | $620 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2024 02/27/24 | Off Market | $305,000 | -- | -- |
| 12/31/2023 12/31/23 | Price Changed | $305,000 | +10.9% | $620 / Sq Ft |
| 12/01/2023 12/01/23 | Price Changed | $275,000 | 0.0% | $559 / Sq Ft |
| 12/01/2023 12/01/23 | For Sale | $275,000 | +17.0% | $559 / Sq Ft |
| 09/01/2023 09/01/23 | Off Market | $235,000 | -- | -- |
| 08/01/2023 08/01/23 | Price Changed | $285,000 | +2.2% | $579 / Sq Ft |
| 06/25/2023 06/25/23 | Price Changed | $278,900 | -0.4% | $567 / Sq Ft |
| 05/30/2023 05/30/23 | Price Changed | $279,900 | -1.8% | $569 / Sq Ft |
| 05/10/2023 05/10/23 | For Sale | $284,900 | -- | $579 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $87 | $7,240 | $1,550 | $5,690 |
| 2023 | $85 | $1,000 | $470 | $530 |
| 2022 | $276 | $3,120 | $1,500 | $1,620 |
| 2021 | $986 | $3,220 | $1,550 | $1,670 |
| 2020 | $241 | $2,710 | $900 | $1,810 |
| 2019 | $250 | $2,710 | $900 | $1,810 |
| 2018 | $204 | $2,160 | $660 | $1,500 |
| 2017 | $205 | $2,160 | $660 | $1,500 |
| 2016 | $165 | $1,730 | $630 | $1,100 |
| 2015 | $134 | $1,730 | $630 | $1,100 |
| 2014 | $134 | $1,380 | $630 | $750 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2024
Chelsey Archer
Equity Colorado Real Estate
(719) 930-4989
11 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Sarah Golanoski
PCS Alliance Realty LLC
(310) 944-5357
6 Total Sales
Source: elevateMLS
MLS Number: 3361584
APN: R100077
Ask me questions while you tour the home.