200 Chris St Worthing, SD 57077
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $296,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Chris St, Worthing, SD 57077 and is currently estimated at $257,966. 200 Chris St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Lennox Middle School, Lennox Intermediate - 09, and Lennox High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,669 | $203,582 | $32,663 | $170,919 |
| 2024 | $2,669 | $192,673 | $32,663 | $160,010 |
| 2023 | $2,247 | $191,666 | $35,175 | $156,491 |
| 2022 | $2,370 | $159,108 | $22,613 | $136,495 |
| 2021 | $2,196 | $153,441 | $23,431 | $130,010 |
| 2020 | $2,297 | $133,427 | $20,375 | $113,052 |
| 2019 | $2,258 | $133,427 | $20,375 | $113,052 |
| 2018 | $2,193 | $133,427 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,072 | $119,197 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,080 | $114,491 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,036 | $102,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,036 | $102,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $102,215 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map