200 Clearbrook Rd Matthews, NC 28105
Estimated Value: $352,390 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,262
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Clearbrook Rd, Matthews, NC 28105 and is currently estimated at $359,598, approximately $284 per square foot. 200 Clearbrook Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary, Crestdale Middle School, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2014
Sold by
Banar Marlya and Banar Pavel
Bought by
Flynt Darlene Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,200
Outstanding Balance
$62,794
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$296,804
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2014
Sold by
The First Church Of Christ
Bought by
Banar Mariya
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2013
Sold by
Allen R Michael
Bought by
The First Church Of Christ
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flynt Darlene Rebecca | $137,000 | Investors Title Insurace Co | |
| Banar Mariya | $65,000 | None Available | |
| The First Church Of Christ | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flynt Darlene Rebecca | $82,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,100 | $273,600 | $95,000 | $178,600 |
| 2024 | $2,100 | $273,600 | $95,000 | $178,600 |
| 2023 | $2,068 | $273,600 | $95,000 | $178,600 |
| 2022 | $1,514 | $161,700 | $55,000 | $106,700 |
| 2021 | $1,514 | $161,700 | $55,000 | $106,700 |
| 2020 | $1,490 | $161,700 | $55,000 | $106,700 |
| 2019 | $1,484 | $161,700 | $55,000 | $106,700 |
| 2018 | $1,512 | $126,000 | $35,000 | $91,000 |
| 2017 | $1,480 | $126,000 | $35,000 | $91,000 |
| 2016 | $1,477 | $126,000 | $35,000 | $91,000 |
| 2015 | $1,473 | $124,700 | $35,000 | $89,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,200 | $35,000 | $89,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map