200 Coachman Dr Garner, NC 27529
Estimated payment $2,031/month
About This Home
No HOA fees or HOA Restrictions. Location Location Location!. $5000 towards closing costs from the seller. First floor primary bedroom home. This home is close to many amenities and approximately only 16 Minutes to Raleigh. Spacious family room with a real wood burning fireplace. Perfect sized eat in kitchen and separate dining room. Upstairs, two over sized bedrooms. Huge deck, perfect for entertaining or just relaxing. Laundry/utility room. Plenty of storage, walk in Primary closet; storage room. Walk in attic. Two covered porches. Storage shed. New Roof 2024 Very nice sized driveway for vehicles or trailer. Lowes Foods and Shopping Plaza with gas station just 3 minutes down the road. 2-10 Home Warranty is transferrable. Yearly maintenance Record available. $1500 towards points buy down or closing costs with Mortgage Lender - Robbie Ballance of CFM.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,559
Year Built
- Built in 1974
Lot Details
- 16,117 Sq Ft Lot
Home Design
- Cape Cod Architecture
- Shingle Roof
- Asphalt Roof
- Masonite
Interior Spaces
- 1,695 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 171013142605000 0091401
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,559 | $341,206 | $110,000 | $231,206 |
| 2024 | $3,546 | $341,206 | $110,000 | $231,206 |
| 2023 | $2,571 | $198,677 | $63,000 | $135,677 |
| 2022 | $2,348 | $198,677 | $63,000 | $135,677 |
| 2021 | $2,229 | $198,677 | $63,000 | $135,677 |
| 2020 | $2,200 | $198,677 | $63,000 | $135,677 |
| 2019 | $1,979 | $152,971 | $48,000 | $104,971 |
| 2018 | $928 | $152,971 | $48,000 | $104,971 |
| 2017 | $898 | $152,971 | $48,000 | $104,971 |
| 2016 | $887 | $152,971 | $48,000 | $104,971 |
| 2015 | $820 | $141,330 | $42,000 | $99,330 |
| 2014 | $1,544 | $141,330 | $42,000 | $99,330 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Price Changed | $325,000 | -3.0% | $192 / Sq Ft |
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | Price Changed | $335,000 | -5.6% | $198 / Sq Ft |
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | For Sale | $354,900 | -- | $209 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $190,000 | None Available | |
| Deed | $94,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $150,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 10133105
APN: 1710.13-14-2605-000
- 1504 Woods Creek Dr
- 104 Whithorne Dr
- 1311 Brucemont Dr
- 152 Roebuck Ln
- 602 Kimberwood Ct
- 170 Gilder Woods Dr
- 132 Carriage House Trail
- 224 Shady Hollow Ln
- 290 Easy Wind Ln
- 117 Village Green Trail
- 520 Easy Wind Ln
- 154 Clayfield Dr
- 100 Mcnaughton Ct
- 134 Towne View Trail
- 102 Upton Ct
- 1408 Edgebrook Dr
- 102 Rhum Place
- 224 Myatt Fern Dr
- 2500 Cravenridge Place
- 208 Grand Springs Ct Unit 102
- 104 Stowe Place
- 104 Stowe Place Unit A
- 105 Rhum Place
- 1425 Aversboro Rd
- 725 Heather Park Dr
- 166 Gulley Glen Dr
- 406 November St
- 1347 Brompton Ln
- 136 Roan Dr
- 330 Kentucky Dr Unit 330 Kentucky Drive
- 330 Kentucky Dr
- 303 Kentucky Dr
- 108 Barslund Ct Unit 108 Barslund Court
- 302 Kentucky Dr
- 905 7th Ave
- 400 Evolve Dr
- 415 Aversboro Rd
- 917 7th Ave
- 148 Brockton Ridge Dr