200 Combs Cir Yachats, OR 97498
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $483,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
964
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Combs Cir, Yachats, OR 97498 and is currently estimated at $415,392, approximately $430 per square foot. 200 Combs Cir is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Crestview Heights School, Waldport High and Middle School, and Angell JCC.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2007
Sold by
Tweto Johnson Linda
Bought by
Tweto Johnson Linda Gaye and Sisters Of The Heart Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tweto Johnson Linda Gaye | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,304 | $167,380 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,270 | $162,510 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,196 | $157,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,978 | $153,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,248 | $172,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,210 | $167,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,126 | $162,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,096 | $157,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,014 | $152,920 | $0 | $0 |