200 County Road 101 Devers, TX 77538
Estimated Value: $440,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,494
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 County Road 101, Devers, TX 77538 and is currently estimated at $440,000, approximately $176 per square foot. 200 County Road 101 is a home with nearby schools including Hull-Daisetta Elementary School, Hull-Daisetta Junior High School, and Hull-Daisetta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2016
Sold by
Kelley Kelly C and The Kelley Family Dynasty Trus
Bought by
Kelley Family Cattle Co Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Family Cattle Co Ltd | -- | None Available | |
| Kelley Kelly C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,321 | $422,190 | $72,000 | $350,190 |
| 2024 | $2,321 | $419,190 | $69,000 | $350,190 |
| 2023 | $2,321 | $404,980 | $69,000 | $335,980 |
| 2022 | $5,243 | $360,260 | $45,000 | $315,260 |
| 2021 | $277 | $180,077 | $11,205 | $168,872 |
| 2020 | $282 | $176,054 | $11,205 | $164,849 |
| 2019 | $7 | $170,168 | $11,205 | $158,963 |
| 2018 | $2,974 | $165,717 | $10,080 | $155,637 |
| 2017 | $0 | $165,717 | $10,080 | $155,637 |
| 2016 | $0 | $397,630 | $22,400 | $375,230 |
| 2015 | -- | $371,020 | $22,400 | $348,620 |
| 2014 | -- | $363,280 | $24,330 | $338,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map