200 County Road Pbc Ishpeming, MI 49849
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $181,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 County Road Pbc, Ishpeming, MI 49849 and is currently estimated at $144,722, approximately $142 per square foot. 200 County Road Pbc is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Aspen Ridge School and Westwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1992
Bought by
Helsten John
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helsten John | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $314 | $51,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3 | $47,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $193 | $40,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $386 | $31,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $374 | $33,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $370 | $31,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $363 | $31,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $378 | $29,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $366 | $26,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $365 | $45,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $48,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map