200 County Road Pcc Ishpeming, MI 49849
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $194,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,030
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 County Road Pcc, Ishpeming, MI 49849 and is currently estimated at $170,332, approximately $83 per square foot. 200 County Road Pcc is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Aspen Ridge School and Westwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2006
Bought by
Ballweber Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ballweber Donna | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $144 | $58,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1 | $54,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $88 | $47,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $177 | $34,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $171 | $36,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $169 | $34,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $166 | $34,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $173 | $31,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $167 | $33,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $167 | $7,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $16,250 | $0 | $0 |