200 Ct Walker Rd Hamilton, GA 31811
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $256,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Ct Walker Rd, Hamilton, GA 31811 and is currently estimated at $194,767, approximately $184 per square foot. 200 Ct Walker Rd is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Mulberry Creek Elementary School, Harris County Carver Middle School, and Creekside School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,532 | $48,318 | $14,338 | $33,980 |
| 2024 | $1,183 | $38,845 | $8,958 | $29,887 |
| 2023 | $1,182 | $38,772 | $8,958 | $29,814 |
| 2022 | $1,182 | $38,772 | $8,958 | $29,814 |
| 2021 | $1,160 | $36,572 | $8,958 | $27,614 |
| 2020 | $478 | $36,572 | $8,958 | $27,614 |
| 2019 | $441 | $36,572 | $8,958 | $27,614 |
| 2018 | $464 | $36,572 | $8,958 | $27,614 |
| 2017 | $464 | $36,572 | $8,958 | $27,614 |
| 2016 | $377 | $34,741 | $8,958 | $25,783 |
| 2015 | $377 | $34,741 | $8,958 | $25,783 |
| 2014 | $377 | $34,741 | $8,958 | $25,783 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,740 | $8,957 | $25,783 |
Source: Public Records
Map