$989,900

200 Dancing Lights Ln Athol, ID 83801

Estimated payment $5,442/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,800 Sq Ft
$550 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Pride of ownership shows in this beautiful Rancher on 5 wooded acres with 2 shops - 30x50 shop and a 24x30 shop! 1,800sf with 3 car garage, 3bd/2ba, desirable split bedroom floor plan, open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, pellet stove, beautiful kitchen with impressive island/breakfast bar, granite countertops, subway tile, stainless steel appliances and pantry. Master Suite with spacious master bathroom with dual sinks, granite countertops, tile shower with separate tub and a walk in closet. Spacious laundry room with sink, central air, security system, generator, french doors off the Master Bedroom to Hot Tub. Large 30x50 insulated shop with 19' high door for RV and attached lean-to. 2nd shop is heated 24x30 with power. Enjoy the stunning parked out backyard with open patio, Gazebo, Firepit, Hot Tub and park like treed setting. Enjoy walks through the woods on the trails through the property, chicken coop, dog run and located at end of cul-de-sac.

Listing Agent

Charli Inman

Windermere/Hayden, LLC License #SP32526 Listed on: 05/18/2026

Windermere/Hayden, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,954

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 5 Acre Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Fruit Trees
  • Wooded Lot
  • Lawn
  • Property is zoned Rural 5, Rural 5

Interior Spaces

  • 1,800 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Bathrooms

• Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Pellet Stove burns compressed wood to generate heat

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number RP013670000010A

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,954

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Site Built > 2 Acres
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 5.0
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel
  • Inclusions: Gazebo Furniture
  • Subdivision Name: Bright Sky
  • Directions: North on Highway 95 to Exit 449, left at stop sign, right on Old Highway 95. left on Homestead Rd and go over railroad tracks, left on Polaris, Right on Northern Sky, Right on Dancing Lights.
  • Year Built: 2017
  • General Property Description:Lot Acres2: 5.0
  • General Property Description:Lot Type 1: Residential
  • Legal and Taxes:Zoning2: Rural 5
  • Legal and Taxes:Tax Year2: 2025
  • View:Mountain(s): Yes
  • View:Territorial: Yes
  • General Property Description:Building Style: Single Level
  • General Property Description:New Construction: No
  • Property Subject to:Homeowners Assoc: None
  • Water:Shared Well: Yes
  • General Property Description:GarCpt2-Type: Det Shop
  • General Property Description:GarCpt3-Type: Det Shop
  • General Property Description:Total SqFt2: 1800.0
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Contract Information: Delayed Marketing: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Range, Electric Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Satellite
  • Living Area: 1800.0
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Features:Central Air: Yes
  • Interior Features:Dryer Hookup - Elec2: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Main Floor Utilities: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Mst Bdrm Suite: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Dryer Electric: Yes
  • Appliances:RangeOven - Elec: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Satellite: Yes
  • Interior Features:Security System: Yes
  • Basement:None Crawl Space: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Wooded, Cul-De-Sac
  • View: Mountain(s), Territorial
  • View: Yes
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Hardboard, Frame
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Fruit Trees, Rain Gutters, Spa/Hot Tub, Lawn
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Other Structures: Gazebo, Shop Size, Workshop
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Porch, Covered Patio, Patio

• Parking Features: RV Parking - Open
  • General Property Description:Garage Type2: Att Garage
  • General Property Description:Garage Stall2: 3 Car
  • Exterior Features:RV Parking - Open: Yes

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Security System
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air, Pellet Stove

• Kitchen Amenities:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Kitchen Amenities:Counter Type: Granite
  • Kitchen Amenities:Bkfst Bar: Yes
  • Kitchen Amenities:Walk-In Pantry: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lk Pend Oreille - 84

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 217800.0
  • Parcel #: RP013670000010A
  • Zoning: Rural 5

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1954.14
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,954 $584,914 $231,395 $353,519
2024 $2,539 $628,482 $279,492 $348,990
2023 $2,191 $659,039 $267,704 $391,335
2022 $2,935 $707,411 $203,586 $503,825
2021 $2,340 $426,900 $99,630 $327,270
2020 $2,135 $357,805 $89,326 $268,479
2019 $1,857 $357,805 $89,326 $268,479
2018 $22 $308,546 $55,020 $253,526
2017 $22 $2,590 $0 $0
2016 $23 $2,590 $0 $0
2015 -- $1,420 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/18/2026 05/18/26 For Sale $989,900 +218.4% $550 / Sq Ft
08/30/2017 08/30/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/07/2017 06/07/17 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2017 03/17/17 For Sale $310,900 -- $151 / Sq Ft
Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Pioneer Title Bonner County
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Pioneer Title Bonner County
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Accommodation
Warranty Deed -- North Idaho Title Co
Warranty Deed -- Kootenai County Title Compan
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $339,500 New Conventional
Closed $320,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $285,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 26-5049

Coeur d

APN: RP013-670-000010A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.