200 Darterjo Dr Middletown, VA 22645
Estimated Value: $757,000 - $877,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,369
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Darterjo Dr, Middletown, VA 22645 and is currently estimated at $816,720, approximately $242 per square foot. 200 Darterjo Dr is a home with nearby schools including Middletown Elementary School, Robert E. Aylor Middle School, and Sherando High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2018
Sold by
Berry William and Berry Stephanie
Bought by
Campbell Roger and Campbell Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2008
Sold by
Russell Larry A
Bought by
Berry William M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,150
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Roger | $100,000 | Title Resource Guaranty Co | |
| Berry William M | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Berry William M | $144,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,719 | $774,775 | $100,400 | $674,375 |
| 2024 | $1,714 | $672,200 | $81,900 | $590,300 |
| 2023 | $3,428 | $672,200 | $81,900 | $590,300 |
| 2022 | $3,381 | $554,200 | $75,900 | $478,300 |
| 2021 | $3,381 | $554,200 | $75,900 | $478,300 |
| 2020 | $3,050 | $500,000 | $75,900 | $424,100 |
| 2019 | $411 | $67,400 | $67,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $412 | $67,600 | $67,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $406 | $67,600 | $67,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $346 | $57,600 | $57,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $323 | $57,600 | $57,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $168 | $57,600 | $57,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map