200 Deer Track Ln Moncks Corner, SC 29461
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $586,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,688
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Deer Track Ln, Moncks Corner, SC 29461 and is currently estimated at $492,823, approximately $291 per square foot. 200 Deer Track Ln is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Whitesville Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Berkeley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,418 | $324,012 | $169,488 | $154,524 |
| 2024 | $1,362 | $13,006 | $6,825 | $6,181 |
| 2023 | $1,362 | $13,006 | $6,825 | $6,181 |
| 2022 | $1,369 | $11,318 | $5,288 | $6,030 |
| 2021 | $1,405 | $11,310 | $5,288 | $6,030 |
| 2020 | $1,423 | $11,318 | $5,288 | $6,030 |
| 2019 | $1,413 | $11,318 | $5,288 | $6,030 |
| 2018 | $1,288 | $9,828 | $3,916 | $5,912 |
| 2017 | $1,229 | $9,828 | $3,916 | $5,912 |
| 2016 | $1,259 | $9,820 | $3,910 | $5,910 |
| 2015 | $1,158 | $9,820 | $3,910 | $5,910 |
| 2014 | $1,140 | $9,820 | $3,910 | $5,910 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,820 | $3,910 | $5,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map