$1,100,000
SOLD APR 23, 2026
Last list price

200 Deerfield Dr Lufkin, TX 75901

5 Beds
6.5 Baths
6,174 Sq Ft
0.74 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 23, 2026

$178 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

As of April 2026

ONE TIME SHOWING

Last Agent to Sell the Property

The Todd & Haney Team

Gann Medford Real Estate, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 9366348888 Listed on: 04/23/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Kathy Barrett

American Real Estate - Era Powered License #TREC #0503035

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $20,923

Lot Details

  • 32,234 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $63 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 6,174 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Outdoor Features

  • Patio

Utilities

  • Zoned Heating and Cooling
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 44706

Est. Annual Taxes

$20,923

Lot Details

0.74 Acres

HOA Fees

$63 per month

Listing Details

  • Attribution Contact: 9366348888
  • Directions: 3rd entrance to crown turn right on Deerfield. house is on right
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Exclusions: None
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Road Frontage Type: Golf Course
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.74
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Built-In Ice Maker, Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven
  • Other Equipment: Generator
  • Full Bathrooms: 6
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Bookcases, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Primary-Lower Level, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Living Area: 6174

• Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: 3+ Car

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 750
  • Community Features: Gated
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 32234.4
  • Parcel #: 44706

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 20923

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 23, 2026
Closed on
Apr 23, 2026
List Price
$1,100,000
Views
3

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-80.90%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 25, 2023
Closed on
Jun 6, 2023
Sold by
Johnson Christopher G and Johnson Micki
Bought by
Wright Tyler Christian and Wright Samantha
Seller's Agent
Cindy Pierce
Gann Medford Real Estate, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Savannah Haney
American Real Estate - Era Powered
List Price
$1,085,000
Views
77

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.15%
Original Mortgage
$726,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $726,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Sold -- -- --
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $1,100,000 +1.4% $178 / Sq Ft
06/06/2023 06/06/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/05/2023 05/05/23 Pending -- -- --
04/25/2023 04/25/23 For Sale $1,085,000 -- $176 / Sq Ft
Source: Deep East Texas MLS, LLC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $20,678 $989,470 $104,340 $885,130
2024 $20,271 $970,020 $104,340 $865,680
2023 $17,479 $879,570 $104,340 $775,230
2022 $17,853 $844,770 $104,340 $740,430
2021 $17,553 $777,550 $104,340 $673,210
2020 $15,919 $647,780 $83,470 $564,310
2019 $16,866 $648,880 $83,470 $565,410
2018 $1 $649,960 $83,470 $566,490
2017 $1 $642,470 $83,470 $559,000
2016 $15,176 $636,570 $83,470 $553,100
2015 $14,872 $636,570 $83,470 $553,100
2014 $13,670 $613,850 $83,470 $530,380
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Deep East Texas MLS, LLC

MLS Number: 70013148

Deep East Texas MLS, LLC

APN: 44706

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.