200 Division St Jefferson, SD 57038
Estimated Value: $158,480 - $236,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Division St, Jefferson, SD 57038 and is currently estimated at $193,120, approximately $137 per square foot. 200 Division St is a home with nearby schools including Elk Point-Jefferson Elementary School, Elk Point-Jefferson Middle School, and Elk Point-Jefferson High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,268 | $137,257 | $15,230 | $122,027 |
| 2024 | $2,273 | $137,257 | $15,230 | $122,027 |
| 2023 | $2,010 | $122,682 | $11,748 | $110,934 |
| 2022 | $1,814 | $111,529 | $10,680 | $100,849 |
| 2021 | $1,769 | $96,982 | $9,287 | $87,695 |
| 2020 | $941 | $92,806 | $9,287 | $83,519 |
| 2019 | $879 | $49,139 | $9,287 | $39,852 |
| 2018 | $865 | $46,799 | $8,845 | $37,954 |
| 2017 | $853 | $46,799 | $0 | $46,799 |
| 2016 | $924 | $46,799 | $0 | $46,799 |
| 2015 | $924 | $46,799 | $0 | $46,799 |
| 2014 | $963 | $46,799 | $0 | $46,799 |
| 2013 | $948 | $46,799 | $0 | $46,799 |
| 2012 | $948 | $46,799 | $8,845 | $37,954 |
Source: Public Records
Map