200 Dove Ct Lynchburg, VA 24501
Estimated Value: $245,279 - $294,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
991
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Dove Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24501 and is currently estimated at $276,320, approximately $278 per square foot. 200 Dove Ct is a home located in Lynchburg City with nearby schools including Sheffield Elementary School, Paul Laurence Dunbar Mid. for Innov., and Heritage High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,212 | $263,300 | $45,000 | $218,300 |
| 2024 | $1,757 | $197,400 | $35,000 | $162,400 |
| 2023 | $1,757 | $197,400 | $35,000 | $162,400 |
| 2022 | $1,726 | $167,600 | $35,000 | $132,600 |
| 2021 | $1,860 | $167,600 | $35,000 | $132,600 |
| 2020 | $1,755 | $158,100 | $35,000 | $123,100 |
| 2019 | $1,755 | $158,100 | $35,000 | $123,100 |
| 2018 | $1,672 | $150,600 | $30,000 | $120,600 |
| 2017 | $1,672 | $150,600 | $30,000 | $120,600 |
| 2016 | $1,672 | $150,600 | $30,000 | $120,600 |
| 2015 | $1,672 | $150,600 | $30,000 | $120,600 |
| 2014 | $1,672 | $150,600 | $30,000 | $120,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map