200 Durham St Hackett, AR 72937
Estimated Value: $112,574 - $238,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Durham St, Hackett, AR 72937 and is currently estimated at $165,894, approximately $112 per square foot. 200 Durham St is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Hackett Elementary School and Hackett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2021
Sold by
Durham John and Durham Dorothy
Bought by
Durham Michael R and Durham Sarah B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durham Michael R | -- | Pci Durnam Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $610 | $19,393 | $600 | $18,793 |
| 2024 | $581 | $11,280 | $380 | $10,900 |
| 2023 | $156 | $11,280 | $380 | $10,900 |
| 2022 | $206 | $11,280 | $380 | $10,900 |
| 2021 | $206 | $11,280 | $380 | $10,900 |
| 2020 | $581 | $11,280 | $380 | $10,900 |
| 2019 | $603 | $11,700 | $380 | $11,320 |
| 2018 | $603 | $11,700 | $380 | $11,320 |
| 2017 | $603 | $11,700 | $380 | $11,320 |
| 2016 | $603 | $11,700 | $380 | $11,320 |
| 2015 | $603 | $11,700 | $380 | $11,320 |
| 2014 | $566 | $10,990 | $600 | $10,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map