200 E 4th St Spring Valley, IL 61362
Estimated Value: $78,983 - $124,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,041
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 E 4th St, Spring Valley, IL 61362 and is currently estimated at $94,746, approximately $91 per square foot. 200 E 4th St is a home located in Bureau County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Hall High School, and Peru Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2015
Sold by
Rogers Timothy John
Bought by
Rogers Gina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2008
Sold by
Rogers Anne E
Bought by
Rogers Timothy John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Gina | -- | Attorney | |
| Rogers Timothy John | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,707 | $26,299 | $4,562 | $21,737 |
| 2024 | $2,516 | $24,225 | $4,202 | $20,023 |
| 2023 | $2,516 | $22,716 | $3,940 | $18,776 |
| 2022 | $2,432 | $20,953 | $3,634 | $17,319 |
| 2021 | $2,360 | $19,778 | $3,430 | $16,348 |
| 2020 | $2,239 | $18,988 | $3,293 | $15,695 |
| 2019 | $2,239 | $18,578 | $3,222 | $15,356 |
| 2018 | $1,460 | $18,093 | $3,138 | $14,955 |
| 2017 | $1,180 | $17,719 | $3,073 | $14,646 |
| 2016 | $1,186 | $17,580 | $3,049 | $14,531 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,642 | $3,060 | $14,582 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,642 | $3,060 | $14,582 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,419 | $3,195 | $15,224 |
Source: Public Records
Map