NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $3,136,000 - $4,064,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,000 Sq Ft
1951 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 7, 2016

Current estimated payment $23,275 / mo

62 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2016

Luxury and Location combine to yield this exquisite 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home at the coveted Manhattan House condominium, one of the Upper East Side's finest addresses. This sun flooded, 18th floor residence boasts 2,000 square feet of interior space, a 109 square foot balcony, and open city views throughout. The oversize, 32-foot-long living room is perfect for elegant entertaining and gracious living. The open chef's kitchen is sleek and stunning, flaunting Viking Professional Series stainless steel appliances, a wine cooler, and custom wood cabinetry. The luxurious marble bathrooms are distinguished by features such as an oversized glass enclosed shower, towel warmer, and radiant floor heating. The home is further enhanced by custom high-performance acoustic- and energy-efficient windows, beautiful wide plank solid oak flooring, and a Miele washer and dryer. 200 East 66th Street is a pet-friendly building with unparalleled amenities including two private porte-cochere entrances, 24-hour doorman, five-star hotel-level concierge service, state-of-the-art fitness center, spa and yoga studio, wonderfully whimsical kiddie's playroom, private garden, on-site parking with valet service, bicycle and stroller storage, temperature-controlled storage for deliveries, on-site dry cleaning, live-in resident manager, and a 10,000 square foot private rooftop club that includes a luxe indoor lounge with catering kitchen as well as a wraparound rooftop terrace with panoramic skyline views, a BBQ area, and a wet bar. Manhattan House is centrally located on the Upper East Side, enjoying quick access to the FDR and the Queensboro Bridge and just a short walk away from both the 6 and F trains, Central Park, Bloomingdales, Madison and Fifth Avenue shopping, endless dining options, and much, much more. This stunning residence is truly a flawless home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sandra Balan

Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC License #30BA0910087 Listed on: 09/06/2016

Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $23,160

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

HOA Fees

  • $2,094 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • 2,000 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Community Details

  • 496 Units
  • Upper East Side Subdivision
  • 20-Story Property

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Block 01420

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$23,160

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$2,094 per month

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 3 AVENUE and 2 AVENUE
  • Exposures: East,North
  • Property SubType: Apartment
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Neighborhood: Upper East Side
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 20

Interior Features

  • Living Area: 2000.0
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bathrooms Integer: 3
  • Bedrooms: 3

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: No

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Building Washer Dryer Install Allowed

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Common Charge/Maintenance Fee: 2094.0
  • Common Charge/Maintenance Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Common Interest: Condominium

Building Info

  • New Construction: No
  • Units: 496
  • Total Stories: 20
  • Year Built: 1951

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 01420
  • Tax Annual: 23160.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 6, 2016
Closed on
Dec 7, 2016
Sold by
Mapulax Llc
Bought by
Dng 2016 Irrevocable Trust and Galia Antebi, As Trustee
Seller's Agent
Sandra Balan
Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC
List Price
$4,250,000
Current Estimated Value
$3,477,542

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2014
Sold by
Mh Residential 1 Llc

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dng 2016 Irrevocable Trust $4,250,000 --
Mapulax Llc $4,047,543 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/07/2016 12/07/16 Sold -- -- --
11/07/2016 11/07/16 Pending -- -- --
09/06/2016 09/06/16 For Sale $4,250,000 0.0% $2,125 / Sq Ft
06/30/2016 06/30/16 Rented -- -- --
05/31/2016 05/31/16 Under Contract -- -- --
01/06/2016 01/06/16 For Rent $15,000 -- --
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $31,620 $267,639 $29,174 $238,465
2025 $30,500 $252,956 $29,136 $223,820
2024 $30,500 $243,958 $29,176 $214,850
2023 $28,873 $237,246 $29,089 $208,157
2022 $27,888 $247,475 $29,080 $218,395
2021 $26,288 $214,301 $29,080 $185,221
2020 $27,185 $237,361 $29,080 $208,281
2019 $26,057 $232,025 $29,080 $202,945
2016 $23,401 $202,169 $29,081 $173,088
2015 $8,667 $184,004 $29,080 $154,924
2014 $8,667 $184,231 $29,081 $155,150
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

MLS Number: RLS10009630

Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

APN: 1420-1491

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.