Estimated Value: $993,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
130,234
Sq Ft
$8/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 E 84th St, New York, NY 10028 and is currently estimated at $993,000, approximately $7 per square foot. 200 E 84th St is a home located in New York County with nearby schools including P.S. 290 Manhattan New School, Robert F Wagner Middle School, and Clinton School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,784,486 | $14,981,707 | $1,939,500 | $13,042,207 |
| 2025 | $1,705,284 | $14,378,217 | $1,939,500 | $12,438,717 |
| 2024 | $1,705,284 | $13,699,067 | $1,939,500 | $11,759,567 |
| 2023 | $1,472,195 | $13,779,620 | $1,939,500 | $11,840,120 |
| 2022 | $1,378,493 | $15,029,100 | $1,939,500 | $13,089,600 |
| 2021 | $1,465,439 | $12,021,750 | $1,939,500 | $10,082,250 |
| 2020 | $1,309,585 | $13,469,850 | $1,939,500 | $11,530,350 |
| 2019 | $1,270,842 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
About This Building
Map