200 E Baseline Rd Albion, IN 46701
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,460
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 E Baseline Rd, Albion, IN 46701 and is currently estimated at $360,949, approximately $146 per square foot. 200 E Baseline Rd is a home located in Noble County with nearby schools including Churubusco Elementary School and Churubusco Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2025
Sold by
Lindell Starr
Bought by
Ltd Pg Management Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ltd Pg Management Llc | $205,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Roll Big Train Llc | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,557 | $269,800 | $31,200 | $238,600 |
| 2024 | $1,322 | $233,600 | $31,200 | $202,400 |
| 2023 | $1,329 | $222,800 | $29,600 | $193,200 |
| 2022 | $1,272 | $215,400 | $27,400 | $188,000 |
| 2021 | $1,117 | $199,800 | $27,400 | $172,400 |
| 2020 | $963 | $173,800 | $22,000 | $151,800 |
| 2019 | $947 | $168,500 | $21,000 | $147,500 |
| 2018 | $922 | $163,100 | $21,000 | $142,100 |
| 2017 | $735 | $163,400 | $18,200 | $145,200 |
| 2016 | $633 | $157,500 | $18,200 | $139,300 |
| 2014 | $552 | $149,400 | $14,500 | $134,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map