200 E Campus Ave Chestertown, MD 21620
Estimated Value: $255,650 - $350,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 E Campus Ave, Chestertown, MD 21620 and is currently estimated at $302,413, approximately $237 per square foot. 200 E Campus Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Kent County Middle School, Kent County High School, and Chestertown Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2000
Sold by
Lambden Everett S and Lambden Marian G
Bought by
Kaylor Vickie Sutton and Michael T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaylor Vickie Sutton | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,868 | $183,000 | $91,300 | $91,700 |
| 2024 | $2,717 | $173,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,400 | $163,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,400 | $154,100 | $91,300 | $62,800 |
| 2020 | $2,415 | $154,100 | $91,300 | $62,800 |
| 2019 | $5,058 | $161,700 | $101,300 | $60,400 |
| 2018 | $2,513 | $161,700 | $101,300 | $60,400 |
| 2017 | $2,456 | $161,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $163,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,593 | $163,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,593 | $163,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map