200 E Elm St Fayette, MO 65248
Estimated Value: $49,667 - $169,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
886
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 E Elm St, Fayette, MO 65248 and is currently estimated at $120,417, approximately $135 per square foot. 200 E Elm St is a home with nearby schools including Laurence J. Daly Elementary School, William N. Clark Middle School, and Fayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2018
Sold by
Kurtz Nolan and Kurtz Jacqueline
Bought by
Lyon Greg and Lyon Marcia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyon Greg | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $196 | $2,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $197 | $2,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $196 | $2,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $197 | $2,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $191 | $2,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $192 | $2,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $187 | $2,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $169 | $2,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $171 | $2,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $171 | $2,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,540 | $0 | $0 |