200 E Franklin St Hagerstown, MD 21740
Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $505,507
Studio
--
Bath
3,684
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 E Franklin St, Hagerstown, MD 21740 and is currently estimated at $505,507, approximately $137 per square foot. 200 E Franklin St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Ruth Ann Monroe Primary School, Eastern Elementary School, and E. Russell Hicks Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2022
Sold by
Jose Arias
Bought by
Franklin St Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2007
Sold by
Welsh Teresa K
Bought by
Arias Jose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2007
Sold by
Welsh Teresa K
Bought by
Arias Jose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Welsh Teresa K and Welsh Wrennis L
Bought by
Welsh Teresa K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Welsh Teresa K and Welsh Wrennis L
Bought by
Welsh Teresa K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2000
Sold by
Britner Joni Leann
Bought by
Welsh Teresa K and Welsh Wrennis L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1997
Sold by
Rider Eileen L
Bought by
Britner Joni Leann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin St Llc | $305,000 | First American Title | |
| Arias Jose | $200,000 | -- | |
| Arias Jose | $200,000 | -- | |
| Welsh Teresa K | -- | -- | |
| Welsh Teresa K | -- | -- | |
| Welsh Teresa K | $140,000 | -- | |
| Britner Joni Leann | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,271 | $299,000 | $40,000 | $259,000 |
| 2024 | $2,271 | $249,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,826 | $199,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,366 | $149,900 | $40,000 | $109,900 |
| 2021 | $1,502 | $149,900 | $40,000 | $109,900 |
| 2020 | $1,413 | $149,900 | $40,000 | $109,900 |
| 2019 | $1,407 | $151,100 | $40,000 | $111,100 |
| 2018 | $1,831 | $151,100 | $40,000 | $111,100 |
| 2017 | $1,431 | $151,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $153,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $153,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,330 | $153,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map