200 E Glenwood Dr Brandon, SD 57005
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $330,324
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 E Glenwood Dr, Brandon, SD 57005 and is currently estimated at $320,081, approximately $323 per square foot. 200 E Glenwood Dr is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Robert Bennis Elementary School, Brandon Valley Middle School, and Brandon Valley Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2021
Sold by
Schoeneman Construction Inc
Bought by
Wiese Ryan T and Wiese Becki J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$290,520
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$29,561
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2020
Sold by
Ploen Alvin W
Bought by
Neitzel Jeremy W and Neitzel Annette Delacruz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,306
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiese Ryan T | $476,000 | None Available | |
| Neitzel Jeremy W | $195,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wiese Ryan T | $325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Neitzel Jeremy W | $188,306 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,127 | $225,100 | $42,200 | $182,900 |
| 2024 | $3,127 | $230,500 | $33,800 | $196,700 |
| 2023 | $3,432 | $235,700 | $33,800 | $201,900 |
| 2022 | $2,834 | $181,500 | $33,800 | $147,700 |
| 2021 | $2,587 | $172,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,587 | $155,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,635 | $155,479 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,443 | $149,342 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,295 | $144,228 | $31,720 | $112,508 |
| 2016 | $2,295 | $132,634 | $31,720 | $100,914 |
| 2015 | $2,279 | $126,954 | $29,454 | $97,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $122,099 | $29,454 | $92,645 |
Source: Public Records
Map