200 E Hampton Way Columbia, SC 29229
Northeast Columbia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 E Hampton Way, Columbia, SC 29229 and is currently estimated at $305,120, approximately $127 per square foot. 200 E Hampton Way is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including North Springs Elementary School, Summit Parkway Middle School, and Ridge View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2019
Sold by
Robinson John C
Bought by
Adepegba Ronke and Adepegba Olawale
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,540
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2017
Sold by
The Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Robinson John C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,416
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2017
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2016
Sold by
Anderson Kenneth F and Winchester Homeowners Associat
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2010
Sold by
Cothren Debra and Pilkington Steven K
Bought by
Anderson Kenneth F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,515
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Sold by
Centex Real Estate Corp
Bought by
Pilkington Steven K and Pilkington Debra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,650
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adepegba Ronke | $191,000 | None Available | |
| Robinson John C | $132,007 | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na | $153,000 | None Available | |
| Anderson Kenneth F | $187,000 | -- | |
| Pilkington Steven K | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Adepegba Ronke | $187,540 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson John C | $140,416 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Kenneth F | $184,515 | |
| Previous Owner | Pilkington Steven K | $159,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,466 | $219,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,279 | $7,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,664 | $191,000 | $28,500 | $162,500 |
| 2021 | $6,674 | $11,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,617 | $6,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,594 | $6,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,727 | $7,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,597 | $6,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,592 | $6,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,598 | $6,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,595 | $155,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,220 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map