200 E Locust St Wellsville, MO 63384
Estimated Value: $121,403
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 E Locust St, Wellsville, MO 63384 and is currently priced at $121,403, approximately $88 per square foot. 200 E Locust St is a home with nearby schools including Wellsville Elementary School and Wellsville High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $928 | $13,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $9 | $12,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $922 | $12,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $887 | $12,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $881 | $12,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $721 | $11,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $694 | $10,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $694 | $10,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $679 | $10,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $681 | $10,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map