200 E Main St Glendale, KY 42740
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,877
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 E Main St, Glendale, KY 42740 and is currently estimated at $208,702, approximately $111 per square foot. 200 E Main St is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, East Hardin Middle School, and Central Hardin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2008
Sold by
Smith Barbara and Smith Thomas Wayne
Bought by
Jones Marjorie Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,998
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$180,704
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Marjorie Ann | $45,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Marjorie Ann | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $912 | $137,900 | $11,200 | $126,700 |
| 2024 | $927 | $137,900 | $11,200 | $126,700 |
| 2023 | $843 | $137,900 | $11,200 | $126,700 |
| 2022 | $583 | $95,300 | $11,200 | $84,100 |
| 2021 | $511 | $95,300 | $11,200 | $84,100 |
| 2020 | $526 | $95,300 | $11,200 | $84,100 |
| 2019 | $0 | $56,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $386 | $42,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $384 | $42,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $43,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $414 | $43,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map