200 E Mount Zion Church Rd Lagrange, GA 30241
Estimated Value: $199,007 - $233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 E Mount Zion Church Rd, Lagrange, GA 30241 and is currently estimated at $216,752, approximately $174 per square foot. 200 E Mount Zion Church Rd is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Callaway Elementary School, Hogansville Elementary School, and Callaway Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2001
Sold by
Rustica Troup Inc
Bought by
Munoz Efren
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1998
Bought by
Rustica Troup Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munoz Efren | $14,000 | -- | |
| Rustica Troup Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,720 | $63,080 | $10,000 | $53,080 |
| 2024 | $1,345 | $49,320 | $10,000 | $39,320 |
| 2023 | $1,349 | $49,480 | $10,000 | $39,480 |
| 2022 | $1,270 | $45,520 | $8,000 | $37,520 |
| 2021 | $1,156 | $38,320 | $8,000 | $30,320 |
| 2020 | $1,095 | $36,320 | $6,000 | $30,320 |
| 2019 | $1,097 | $36,360 | $6,000 | $30,360 |
| 2018 | $959 | $31,800 | $6,000 | $25,800 |
| 2017 | $959 | $31,800 | $6,000 | $25,800 |
| 2016 | $938 | $31,110 | $6,000 | $25,110 |
| 2015 | $945 | $31,280 | $6,000 | $25,280 |
| 2014 | $904 | $29,875 | $6,000 | $23,875 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,461 | $6,000 | $25,461 |
Source: Public Records
Map