200 E North St Manhattan, IL 60442
Studio
--
Bath
2,200
Sq Ft
0.43
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 200 E North St, Manhattan, IL 60442. 200 E North St is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Wilson Creek Elementary School, Anna McDonald Elementary School, and Manhattan Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2007
Sold by
Gallagher David E and Gallagher Betty J
Bought by
B & D Gallagher Commercial Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2005
Sold by
Gallagher David and Gallagher Betty
Bought by
Gallagher David E and Gallagher Betty J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Nlsb
Bought by
Gallagher David and Gallagher Betty
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2003
Sold by
Kestl Paul and Kestel Candy
Bought by
Nlsb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| B & D Gallagher Commercial Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Gallagher David E | -- | None Available | |
| Gallagher David | $160,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Nlsb | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gallagher David | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $8,583 | $135,800 | $49,300 | $86,500 |
| 2018 | $13,937 | $135,800 | $49,300 | $86,500 |
| 2017 | $14,006 | $135,800 | $49,300 | $86,500 |
| 2016 | $14,080 | $135,800 | $49,300 | $86,500 |
| 2015 | $14,138 | $135,800 | $49,300 | $86,500 |
| 2014 | $14,138 | $135,800 | $49,300 | $86,500 |
| 2013 | $14,138 | $135,800 | $49,300 | $86,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map