Seller's Agent in 2018
Phyllis Gapter
#1 Properties
(307) 331-0589
56 in this area
90 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $417,096 - $499,000
Country Living at its best. Just minutes from town! On 1.5 +/- acres with beautiful lawn, trees and flowers, garden area and room for your animals. 3 bedroom/2 bath home has 2220 sq ft of living space. Open kitchen with pantry, large living room with lots of light. A gas fireplace & wood stove makes this home cozy throughout. Large bedrooms, lots of storage. Master bed/bath with a walk-in closet. The guys will love the 3 car garage with a Man Cave/Office 16x24. An additional shop and garden shed.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miles Gerald S | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miles Gerald S | $131,625 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/21/2018 11/21/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/15/2018 08/15/18 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/15/2018 08/15/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/11/2018 07/11/18 | Price Changed | $260,000 | -10.3% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/06/2017 09/06/17 | For Sale | $290,000 | +286.7% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/14/2017 06/14/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/30/2017 05/30/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/30/2017 05/30/17 | For Sale | $75,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,478 | $21,728 | $3,384 | $18,344 |
| 2024 | $1,838 | $27,022 | $4,338 | $22,684 |
| 2023 | $1,702 | $25,026 | $2,870 | $22,156 |
| 2022 | $1,718 | $24,199 | $2,870 | $21,329 |
| 2021 | $1,674 | $23,583 | $2,708 | $20,875 |
| 2020 | $1,586 | $22,335 | $2,708 | $19,627 |
| 2019 | $1,348 | $19,126 | $313 | $18,813 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Phyllis Gapter
#1 Properties
(307) 331-0589
56 in this area
90 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Joseph Prunty
#1 Properties
(307) 630-0950
27 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Nonsubscriber Sale
MLS of Cheyenne
Source: Cheyenne Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 69302
APN: R0010630
Ask me questions while you tour the home.