200 E Ramsey Ave Colbert, OK 74733
Estimated Value: $212,056 - $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 E Ramsey Ave, Colbert, OK 74733 and is currently estimated at $230,264, approximately $139 per square foot. 200 E Ramsey Ave is a home located in Bryan County with nearby schools including Ward Elementary School West and Colbert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2014
Sold by
Epperson Robert K and Epperson Judy
Bought by
Poss John and Poss Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2009
Sold by
Houston Beverly Jean
Bought by
Epperson Robert K and Epperson Judy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1998
Sold by
Weger Freeman and Weger Helen
Bought by
Houston Beverly Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1994
Sold by
Jimmie Reeves D and Jimmie Faye
Bought by
Weger Freeman and Weger Helen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poss John | $167,000 | -- | |
| Epperson Robert K | $115,500 | None Available | |
| Houston Beverly Jean | $87,500 | -- | |
| Weger Freeman | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,481 | $19,782 | $1,100 | $18,682 |
| 2024 | $1,480 | $19,765 | $1,100 | $18,665 |
| 2023 | $1,480 | $20,433 | $1,100 | $19,333 |
| 2022 | $1,467 | $19,838 | $1,100 | $18,738 |
| 2021 | $1,428 | $19,260 | $1,100 | $18,160 |
| 2020 | $1,391 | $18,699 | $1,100 | $17,599 |
| 2019 | $1,354 | $18,155 | $1,100 | $17,055 |
| 2018 | $1,470 | $19,016 | $1,100 | $17,916 |
| 2017 | $1,432 | $18,462 | $1,100 | $17,362 |
| 2016 | $1,439 | $18,463 | $1,100 | $17,363 |
| 2015 | $1,448 | $18,463 | $1,100 | $17,363 |
| 2014 | $1,039 | $12,705 | $1,980 | $10,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map