NOT LISTED FOR SALE

200 E Soo St Thorp, WI 54771

Estimated Value: $40,149 - $62,000

0.26 Acre
$204,038 Price per Acre
11,326 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 25, 2024

Last sale price $36,500

Est. 45% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $308 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Shed
  • Level Lot
  • 4-minute walk to Keating Park

About This Lot

As of July 2024

The storage you've been needing without the hassle of building! This 2 car garage is 28'x 32' with 2 -7x9 overhead doors, good cement floor, service door, and 100 amp electrical service.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brad Mathison

Mathison Realty & Services LLC Brokerage Phone: 715-669-5551 License #52395-90 Listed on: 06/28/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Vicki Phelps

C21 Affiliated License #90007-94

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $266

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Outdoor Features

  • Shed

Utilities

  • Water Not Available
  • Sewer Not Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 286.0233.000

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$266

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Hwy 29 exit into Thorp proceed North to Soo Street. East 1/2 block to the property
  • Lot Size: 0 x 0 x
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Prop. Type: Land
  • ResoLotFeatures: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Attribution Contact: 715-669-5551
  • Co List Office Phone: 715-669-5551
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Residential,Unimproved Land
  • Special Features: None

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Topography: Level
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)

Utilities

  • Sewer: None
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Not Available, Water Not Available
  • Water Source: None

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Thorp

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 286.0233.000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 266.21

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 28, 2024
Closed on
Jul 25, 2024
Vicki Phelps
C21 Affiliated
List Price
$39,500
Sold Price
$36,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-7.59%
Views
6
Current Estimated Value
$53,050

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$16,550
Avg. Annual Appreciation
23.23%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 2021
Sold by
Ehlert Beulah M
Bought by
Ehlert Brian A and Ehlert Michelle M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
Sold by
Ehlert Brian A and Ehlert Michelle M
Bought by
Pritchard Ja E and Pritchard Rachel A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Olson Michael J $36,500 None Listed On Document
Ehlert Brian A -- --
Ehlert Brian A -- --
Pritchard Ja E $158,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Pritchard Ja E $78,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/25/2024 07/25/24 Sold $36,500 -7.6% --
07/11/2024 07/11/24 Pending -- -- --
06/28/2024 06/28/24 For Sale $39,500 -- --
Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $294 $20,100 $3,900 $16,200
2024 $296 $20,100 $3,900 $16,200
2023 $266 $20,100 $3,900 $16,200
2022 $313 $13,700 $2,900 $10,800
2021 $305 $13,700 $2,900 $10,800
2020 $304 $13,700 $2,900 $10,800
2019 $293 $13,700 $2,900 $10,800
2018 $280 $13,700 $2,900 $10,800
2017 $71 $13,700 $2,900 $10,800
2016 $260 $13,700 $2,900 $10,800
2015 -- $13,700 $2,900 $10,800
2014 -- $13,700 $2,900 $10,800
2013 -- $13,700 $2,900 $10,800
2011 -- $13,700 $2,900 $10,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1583461

Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 286.0233.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.