200 E Stone St Brandon, SD 57005
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $559,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,350
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 E Stone St, Brandon, SD 57005 and is currently estimated at $470,964, approximately $140 per square foot. 200 E Stone St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Brandon Elementary School, Brandon Valley Middle School, and Brandon Valley Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2019
Sold by
Shellum Craig R and Shellum Valerie S
Bought by
Nelson Amanda and Nelson Brock
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$226,697
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$244,267
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Amanda | $295,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Amanda | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,967 | $369,400 | $66,900 | $302,500 |
| 2024 | $4,967 | $311,100 | $66,900 | $244,200 |
| 2023 | $4,176 | $291,500 | $47,300 | $244,200 |
| 2022 | $4,247 | $281,200 | $45,000 | $236,200 |
| 2021 | $4,287 | $256,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,287 | $266,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,251 | $258,942 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,808 | $247,962 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,803 | $230,264 | $37,500 | $192,764 |
| 2016 | $3,803 | $225,962 | $37,500 | $188,462 |
| 2015 | $3,815 | $217,544 | $35,294 | $182,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $208,383 | $35,294 | $173,089 |
Source: Public Records
Map