200 E Williams St Farmland, IN 47340
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $131,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,384
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 E Williams St, Farmland, IN 47340 and is currently estimated at $113,271, approximately $81 per square foot. 200 E Williams St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Monroe Central Elementary School and Monroe Central Jr-Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2020
Sold by
200 East Williams Street Land Trust
Bought by
Mullins Carolyn Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,961
Interest Rate
9%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
Estimated Equity
$101,310
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2018
Sold by
Tax Lien Trust 2033
Bought by
200 East Williams Street Land Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Stevenson Tim R and Stevenson Angi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2005
Sold by
Williams Randolph Lee and Williams Kathy S
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullins Carolyn Jean | $25,000 | None Available | |
| 200 East Williams Street Land Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Stevenson Tim R | -- | Statewide Title Co Inc | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $25,207 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mullins Carolyn Jean | $22,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stevenson Tim R | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $564 | $38,000 | $3,600 | $34,400 |
| 2024 | $564 | $28,200 | $7,900 | $20,300 |
| 2023 | $237 | $26,400 | $7,900 | $18,500 |
| 2022 | $287 | $25,300 | $7,900 | $17,400 |
| 2021 | $245 | $21,700 | $6,800 | $14,900 |
| 2020 | $424 | $28,200 | $6,800 | $21,400 |
| 2019 | $612 | $43,900 | $6,200 | $37,700 |
| 2018 | $876 | $39,300 | $2,700 | $36,600 |
| 2017 | $885 | $39,700 | $2,700 | $37,000 |
| 2016 | $133 | $3,500 | $3,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $105 | $3,500 | $3,500 | $0 |
| 2013 | $105 | $3,500 | $3,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map