Seller's Agent in 2025
Denise Wright
Coldwell Banker Mountain View
(704) 692-2859
193 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $316,000
One level townhome in move in ready condition. The kitchen has been updated with new stainless-steel appliances and quartz countertops in 2023. New LVP flooring throughout. Home features an open floorplan with family room, breakfast and kitchen. Family room has gas log fireplace with vaulted ceiling. Primary has a garden tub and walk in closet. Relax in the back on your patio with a privacy fence. There is a storage area attached to the home in the back. HVAC 2022, Roof 2022, Water Heater 2023. There is nothing to do but move in.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Mountain View Brokerage Email: denisewrightre@gmail.com License #49579 Listed on: 07/21/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Lorinda | $280,000 | Premier Title | |
| Guy Richard A | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Gayan Richard J | $107,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Lorinda | $266,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guy Richard A | $128,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/02/2025 09/02/25 | Sold | $280,000 | -3.3% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/21/2025 07/21/25 | For Sale | $289,700 | +114.6% | $219 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/17/2017 07/17/17 | Sold | $135,000 | 0.0% | $104 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/12/2017 06/12/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/30/2017 05/30/17 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,318 | $230,870 | $12,000 | $218,870 |
| 2024 | $2,318 | $230,870 | $12,000 | $218,870 |
| 2023 | $2,343 | $230,870 | $12,000 | $218,870 |
| 2022 | $1,834 | $141,650 | $7,500 | $134,150 |
| 2021 | $1,863 | $141,650 | $7,500 | $134,150 |
| 2019 | $1,877 | $141,650 | $7,500 | $134,150 |
| 2018 | $1,686 | $120,436 | $14,400 | $106,036 |
| 2017 | $1,686 | $120,436 | $14,400 | $106,036 |
| 2016 | $1,048 | $120,436 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,075 | $123,594 | $20,000 | $103,594 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Denise Wright
Coldwell Banker Mountain View
(704) 692-2859
193 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Catherine Roberts
Premier South
(704) 604-6654
59 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Greg Holland
Moss Realty
(704) 616-4880
140 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Matthew Hanks
EXP Realty LLC
(704) 931-5325
207 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4283108
APN: 199964
Ask me questions while you tour the home.