200 Elmer Ave Schenectady, NY 12308
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $336,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
1,365
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Elmer Ave, Schenectady, NY 12308 and is currently estimated at $274,315, approximately $200 per square foot. 200 Elmer Ave is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Howe Elementary School, Oneida Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2026
Sold by
K & K Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
K & K Custom Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,500
Outstanding Balance
$241,026
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$33,289
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2023
Sold by
K & K Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Felch Jonathan Il and Felch Guerina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2022
Sold by
Leach Anne J
Bought by
K & K Custom Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| K & K Custom Homes Llc | -- | Vlr Abstract Services Inc | |
| Felch Jonathan Il | $287,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| K & K Custom Homes Llc | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | K & K Custom Homes Llc | $241,500 | |
| Previous Owner | K & K Custom Homes Llc | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,422 | $112,600 | $16,900 | $95,700 |
| 2024 | $6,422 | $112,600 | $16,900 | $95,700 |
| 2023 | $62 | $112,600 | $16,900 | $95,700 |
| 2022 | $6,099 | $112,600 | $16,900 | $95,700 |
| 2021 | $6,055 | $112,600 | $16,900 | $95,700 |
| 2020 | $5,951 | $112,600 | $16,900 | $95,700 |
| 2019 | $3,618 | $112,600 | $16,900 | $95,700 |
| 2018 | $6,007 | $112,600 | $16,900 | $95,700 |
| 2017 | $5,340 | $112,600 | $16,900 | $95,700 |
| 2016 | $6,155 | $112,600 | $16,900 | $95,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $112,600 | $16,900 | $95,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $112,600 | $16,900 | $95,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map