200 Evergreen Ave Garibaldi, OR 97118
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $416,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Evergreen Ave, Garibaldi, OR 97118 and is currently estimated at $390,904, approximately $372 per square foot. 200 Evergreen Ave is a home with nearby schools including Garibaldi Elementary School, Nehalem Elementary School, and Neah-Kah-Nie Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2017
Sold by
Taylor Joseph L
Bought by
Scott Rhonda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,218
Outstanding Balance
$163,426
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$227,478
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Rhonda | $199,839 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Rhonda | $196,218 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,654 | $193,130 | $67,990 | $125,140 |
| 2024 | $2,480 | $187,510 | $66,020 | $121,490 |
| 2023 | $2,454 | $182,050 | $64,100 | $117,950 |
| 2022 | $2,148 | $176,750 | $62,230 | $114,520 |
| 2021 | $2,318 | $171,610 | $60,420 | $111,190 |
| 2020 | $2,254 | $166,620 | $58,660 | $107,960 |
| 2019 | $2,193 | $161,770 | $56,950 | $104,820 |
| 2018 | $2,138 | $157,060 | $55,290 | $101,770 |
| 2017 | $2,081 | $152,490 | $53,680 | $98,810 |
| 2016 | $497 | $40,660 | $40,660 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map