200 Fairview St Grant Town, WV 26574
Estimated Value: $47,000 - $72,186
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Fairview St, Grant Town, WV 26574 and is currently estimated at $57,547, approximately $57 per square foot. 200 Fairview St is a home with nearby schools including Rivesville Elementary/Middle School and Fairmont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2025
Sold by
Harless John Cecil
Bought by
Sarka Michael and Treharn Joy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,450
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarka Michael | $50,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sarka Michael | $50,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sarka Michael | $184,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $390 | $26,160 | $7,080 | $19,080 |
| 2024 | -- | $17,760 | $7,080 | $10,680 |
| 2023 | $0 | $15,420 | $7,080 | $8,340 |
| 2022 | $0 | $15,060 | $7,080 | $7,980 |
| 2021 | $0 | $14,640 | $7,080 | $7,560 |
| 2020 | $0 | $14,280 | $7,080 | $7,200 |
| 2019 | $0 | $13,560 | $6,780 | $6,780 |
| 2018 | $0 | $15,000 | $8,880 | $6,120 |
| 2017 | $0 | $14,940 | $8,880 | $6,060 |
| 2016 | $0 | $14,700 | $8,880 | $5,820 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,460 | $8,880 | $5,580 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,800 | $8,880 | $4,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map