200 Fareham Dr Venice, FL 34293
Plantation NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Fareham Dr, Venice, FL 34293 and is currently estimated at $358,409, approximately $228 per square foot. 200 Fareham Dr is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Taylor Ranch Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1999
Sold by
Pulte Homes Corp
Bought by
Winkelmann Judy C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,209
Interest Rate
6.9%
Estimated Equity
$331,200
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winkelmann Judy C | $138,800 | -- | |
| Winkelmann Judy C | $138,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Winkelmann Judy C | $111,000 | |
| Closed | Winkelmann Judy C | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,096 | $178,516 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,984 | $173,485 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,984 | $168,432 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,944 | $163,526 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,914 | $158,763 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,905 | $156,571 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,761 | $148,163 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,703 | $145,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,691 | $142,409 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,663 | $197,400 | $64,300 | $133,100 |
| 2015 | $1,689 | $186,400 | $59,000 | $127,400 |
| 2014 | $1,680 | $133,966 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map